Gauthier Brothers Rentals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gauthier Brothers Rentals General Information

Description

Provider of solids control equipment and services. The company rents solids control equipment and provides solids control consulting and solids control services to drilling rigs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S & L Solids Control
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 305 Turn Row
  • Lafayette, LA 70508
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gauthier Brothers Rentals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gauthier Brothers Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gauthier Brothers Rentals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gauthier Brothers Rentals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gauthier Brothers Rentals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial