Iroquois Memorial Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 425
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Iroquois Memorial Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital. The company's services include diagnostic testing services from simple blood tests to sophisticated MRI's including cardiology services, laboratory services, respiratory therapy, x-ray, specialty clinic with a 24 hour emergency department along with a 25-bed facility, enabling patients to recover at a faster pace in a home like environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Iroquois Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 East Fairman Avenue
  • Watseka, IL 60970
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iroquois Memorial Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iroquois Memorial Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iroquois Memorial Hospital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Smith Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iroquois Memorial Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial