ISDN Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 950
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • I07
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.48
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ISDN Holdings General Information

Description

ISDN Holdings Ltd is Singapore based integrated engineering solution provider company. It focuses on energy infrastructure projects in South-east Asia, motion control systems for industries such as aerospace, medical and defense, industrial computing and production of high-yielding food crops. Engineering solutions include motion control systems which are used for factory automation in industries. Other engineering solutions include standard modular construction components for use in industrial automation systems and hardware components. The operating segments are Engineering solutions, Other Specialised Engineering Solution and Industrial Computing Solutions of which Engineering solutions segment is the revenue driver for the company. The group operates in Singapore, China, and Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automation Control Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 10 Kaki Bukit Road 1
  • No. 01 30 Kb Industrial Buildin
  • Singapore, 416175
  • Singapore
+65 6844 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISDN Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.48 $0.48 $0.13 - $0.62 $208M 435M 7.4M $0.03

ISDN Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 159,020 159,020 93,861 62,483
Revenue 262,256 262,256 213,259 223,764
EBITDA 27,186 27,186 18,947 19,779
Net Income 10,972 10,972 5,165 8,111
Total Assets 270,557 270,557 223,794 211,284
Total Debt 25,935 25,935 22,434 20,908
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ISDN Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cher Teo President, Controlling Shareholder & Managing Director
To view ISDN Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ISDN Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ISDN Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 21-Jan-2015 000000000 00000000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000 000
00000000 000000 00 14-Jan-2015 000000000 00000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 0000 000
00000 000000000000 31-Dec-2014 000000000 00000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
000000 000000 0000 30-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies 0000 000
PT Alabama Energy 27-Jun-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »