miLife Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 229

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

miLife Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services intended to take the complexity out of purchasing and owning insurance. The company offers life and savings insurance products to the mass market such as education, savings, funeral and term assurance policies as well as life covers that offer protection for death, disability and critical illnesses, enabling clients to reach financial security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDH Life Assurance, Golden Life Assurance, UT Life Insurance
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Aggrey Street, Kisseman, Along the Achimota School - GIMPA Road (Near Pure Fire Church)
  • PO Box - 1975, Achimota Market
  • Accra, 1975
  • Ghana
+233 024 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

miLife Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore miLife Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

miLife Insurance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kwaku Yeboah-Asuamah Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Walters Adofo Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

miLife Insurance Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000-0000000 miLife Insurance Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000-00000 miLife Insurance Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 miLife Insurance Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Leapfrog Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 miLife Insurance Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

miLife Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

miLife Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore miLife Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

miLife Insurance FAQs

  • When was miLife Insurance founded?

    miLife Insurance was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the CEO of miLife Insurance?

    Kwaku Yeboah-Asuamah is the CEO of miLife Insurance.

  • Where is miLife Insurance headquartered?

    miLife Insurance is headquartered in Accra, Ghana.

  • What is the size of miLife Insurance?

    miLife Insurance has 229 total employees.

  • What industry is miLife Insurance in?

    miLife Insurance’s primary industry is Life and Health Insurance.

  • Is miLife Insurance a private or public company?

    miLife Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is miLife Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for miLife Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are miLife Insurance’s investors?

    Leapfrog Investments and UT Holdings have invested in miLife Insurance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »