Cash4Health

Cash4Health Overview

Founded 1952
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Cash4Health General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance and casualty insurance services in United Kingdom. The company's activities include providing health cash plans and medical insurance services for families and individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forester Health
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
BHSF
Primary Office
  • Gamgee House 2 Darnley Road
  • West Midlands
  • Birmingham B16 8TE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cash4Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cash4Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cash4Health Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Hall Managing Director

6 Former Executives

Cash4Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cash4Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial