Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,095
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600653
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.26
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company General Information

Description

Liaoning Shenhua Holdings Co Ltd formerly Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company is engaged in the manufacture and distribution of automobile and after-market services. It is also involved in renewable energy, real estate, financial investment and industrial management in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.shkg.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Brilliance Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Automotive
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.1 Ningbo Road
  • Shanghai, 200002
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.26 $0.26 $0.23 - $0.35 $502M 1.95B 13.8M -$0.05

Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 933,859 882,761 997,818 1,125,258
Revenue 1,143,304 998,474 1,065,011 1,080,249
EBITDA (56,137) (43,507) 24,805 142,151
Net Income (104,819) (109,370) (36,577) 51,558
Total Assets 698,679 799,311 1,052,245 1,213,652
Total Debt 326,469 373,050 526,312 496,983
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 09-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services
Shanghai Dongchang Automobile Investment 31-Oct-2014 Corporate 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view Shanghai Shenhua Holdings Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »