Copps Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Copps Services General Information

Description

Provider of foundation construction services. The company specializes in deep-foundation projects with a primary focus on major construction. Its services include pile-driving, helical piling, shoring/sheet piling and drilling. It serves multiple sectors, including oil & gas, utilities, infrastructure and commercial.

Contact Information

Website
www.coppsinc.ca
Formerly Known As
Copp's Pile Driving
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • #110 129 Queens Drive
  • Red Deer, Alberta T4P 0R8
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copps Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copps Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copps Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Weinberger President & Co-Owner
Karen Hartigh Chief Financial Officer
To view Copps Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Copps Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Copps Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copps Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial