ABB Grain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ABB Grain General Information

Description

Provider of grain handling services. The company is engaged in grain accumulation, storage and marketing in Adelaide, Australia.

Contact Information

Website
www.abb.com.au
Formerly Known As
Australian Barley Board
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 1169
  • Adelaide, South Australia 5001
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABB Grain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ABB Grain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ABB Grain Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Walker Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ABB Grain Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 ABB Grain Chairman 000 0000
To view ABB Grain’s complete board members history, request access »

ABB Grain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial