Cling's Aerospace

Cling's Aerospace Overview

Founded 1972
Founded
Status Private
Employees 11
Employees
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 8

Cling's Aerospace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aerospace components. The company specializes in manufacturing 4 and 5 axis precision machined parts, custom fabricated tubes, weldments and assemblies for the aerospace, defense and medical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cling's Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 730 West 22nd Street
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Cling's Aerospace Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cling's Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cling's Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cling's Aerospace Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Douglas Cling Owner & President

Cling's Aerospace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cling's Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial