Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company

Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private
Financing Rounds 2

Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company manufactures generic drugs and medicines. It primarily engages in the production and supply of generic drugs in Vietnam.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Joint Venture Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 76 Doc Lap Highway
  • Vietnam-Singapore Industrial Zone, An Phu Ward
  • Thuan An Town, Binh Duong 820000
  • Vietnam

Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company Timeline

Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akasaki Moriaki General Manager & General Director

Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nippon Chemiphar Vietnam Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial