Noritsu Precision Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 290
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Noritsu Precision Co. General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and supplier of photograph processing equipment created to provide comprehensive services that can meet the market needs, which will lead it to grow as a company and increase the brand image and awareness. The company's specialty lies in providing photo imaging equipment, printers, medical devices as well as peripheral products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NK Works Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Takisada-Nagoya Co.
Primary Office
  • Ryogoku TY Building 1-14-4 Midori
  • Sumida-ku
  • Tokyo, 130-0021
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noritsu Precision Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noritsu Precision Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noritsu Precision Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tatsuya Hoshino Representative Director & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noritsu Precision Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noritsu Precision Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noritsu Precision Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial