Prosci Canada

Prosci Canada Overview

Founded 2009
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 14
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Prosci Canada General Information

Description

Provider of advisory and training services. The company provides training and advisory services for individuals and organizations in change management. It also offers certification programs as well.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AdPro Change Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9 Mourning Dove Lane
  • Saint Margarets Bay, Nova Scotia B3Z 1Z6
  • Canada
+1 (902) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prosci Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prosci Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prosci Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kirk Sievert President