SunAllomer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 210

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SunAllomer General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of polypropylene resin, based in Tokyo, Japan. The company engages in the production, distribution and research of synthetic resins for the industrial sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montell SDK Sunrise
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2-2-24 Higashi-Shinagawa, Shinagawa-ku
  • Tennozu Central Tower 27F
  • Tokyo, 140-0002
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunAllomer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunAllomer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SunAllomer Patents

SunAllomer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-7461519-B1 Polypropylene resin composition, its production method, and injection molded article Active 13-Jan-2023 0
JP-2024044572-A Polypropylene resin composition and method for producing the same Pending 21-Sep-2022
JP-2024024960-A Expandable polypropylene composition and injection foam molded product Pending 10-Aug-2022
JP-2023164158-A Composition containing biomass-derived polypropylene, and molding Pending 28-Apr-2022
JP-2023164159-A Composition containing biomass-derived polypropylene, and molding Pending 28-Apr-2022
To view SunAllomer’s complete patent history, request access »

SunAllomer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hiroshi Takaoka President & Representative Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

SunAllomer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SunAllomer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SunAllomer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SunAllomer FAQs

  • When was SunAllomer founded?

    SunAllomer was founded in 1999.

  • Where is SunAllomer headquartered?

    SunAllomer is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of SunAllomer?

    SunAllomer has 210 total employees.

  • What industry is SunAllomer in?

    SunAllomer’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is SunAllomer a private or public company?

    SunAllomer is a Private company.

  • What is SunAllomer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SunAllomer is 000000.

  • Who are SunAllomer’s investors?

    LyondellBasell Industries Holdings and Taiwan Polypropylene have invested in SunAllomer.

  • When was SunAllomer acquired?

    SunAllomer was acquired on 30-Sep-2016.

  • Who acquired SunAllomer?

    SunAllomer was acquired by ENEOS Holdings and Resonac Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »