Nonagon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Nonagon General Information

Description

Developer of a remote checkup application designed to conduct a medical diagnosis. The company's platform is integrated with audio-visual technology which allows patients to be interviewed, examined and diagnosed on-line through smartphone sensors that include an otoscope, stethoscope, infrared thermometer, pulse oximeter & skin and throat exams, enabling doctors to monitor illness and provide accurate prescriptions in an efficient manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NearCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Zarhin Street 13
  • Ra'anana
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nonagon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Nonagon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nonagon Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alon Natanson President & Chief Executive Officer
Sagi Peled Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nonagon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nonagon Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Esplanade Healthtech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GlenRock Israel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sanara Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nonagon’s complete investors history, request access »