Kanto Food Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 830
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kanto Food General Information

Description

Distributor of food products. The company supplies Japanese, Western and Chinese food, frozen food, food ingredients and commercial food products in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kanto Food Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 2223-1 Watanukimachi
  • Takasaki, 370-1207
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kanto Food Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kanto Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kanto Food Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mitsuru Usuda Co-President
To view Kanto Food’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kanto Food Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial