IEX Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • IEX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

IEX Media General Information

Description

Operates as a holding company. The company through its subsidiaries offers media, website development, investment information, advisory and other financial information services to private and professional investors in the Netherlands and Belgium.

Contact Information

Website
www.iexmedia.nl
Formerly Known As
Belix BV, Free Media Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
AMS
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Entrada 400
  • Duivendrecht
  • 1114 AA Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IEX Media Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2015 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
Total Assets 2,122 2,122
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IEX Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IEX Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IEX Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter van Sommeren Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Martijn Pennekamp Finance Director
To view IEX Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IEX Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 00000000 IEX Media Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view IEX Media’s complete board members history, request access »

IEX Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IEX Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IEX Media Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00 31-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Asset Management
To view IEX Media’s complete acquisitions history, request access »