Breydel Chimay Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Breydel Chimay General Information

Description

Producer of meat products specializes in traditionally and sustainably prepared pork. The company offers meat, oven-baked meats, delicatessen, ham, bacon and other meat products.

Contact Information

Website
www.breydel.be
Formerly Known As
BVBA Vleeswaren Antonio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Q-group
Corporate Office
  • Legen Heirweg 2
  • 9890 Gavere
  • Belgium
+32 09 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Breydel Chimay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Breydel Chimay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Breydel Chimay Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Ivan Keyser Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Breydel Chimay’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Breydel Chimay Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Breydel Chimay Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Jan Schots 23-Feb-2017 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
To view Breydel Chimay’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Breydel Chimay FAQs

  • When was Breydel Chimay founded?

    Breydel Chimay was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of Breydel Chimay?

    Ivan Keyser is the CEO of Breydel Chimay.

  • Where is Breydel Chimay headquartered?

    Breydel Chimay is headquartered in Gavere, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Breydel Chimay?

    Breydel Chimay has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Breydel Chimay in?

    Breydel Chimay’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Breydel Chimay a private or public company?

    Breydel Chimay is a Private company.

  • What is Breydel Chimay’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Breydel Chimay is 000000.

  • When was Breydel Chimay acquired?

    Breydel Chimay was acquired on 07-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Breydel Chimay?

    Breydel Chimay was acquired by Q-group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »