Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm

Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm Overview

Founded 1897
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 200
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 4

Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm General Information

Description

Producer of cookies and waffles. The company is engaged in the production of pastry and confectionery products such as biscuit, cakes, ice-cream cones and wafer sticks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Café Krumm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Kambly
Primary Office
  • Friedrich-Schiller-Strasse 20
  • 88212 Ravensburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tekrum-Werk Theodor Krumm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial