Sicher Aviation Helicopters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sicher Aviation Helicopters General Information

Description

Operator of air freight services. The company operates helicopters in Colombia with a strong presence in the existing onshore oil and gas market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comprehensive Services Ltda Helicoportados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Aeropuerto Guaymaral
  • Building 2
  • Bogota
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sicher Aviation Helicopters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sicher Aviation Helicopters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial