Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

3 Monkeys | Zeno

3 Monkeys | Zeno
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of public relation services. The company offers public relation, marketing communication, digital and social media strategy and media information services.

Formerly Known As
3 Monkeys Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Zeno Group, A Daniel J Edelman Company
Primary Office
  • The Lightbox
  • 127-133 Charing Cross Road
  • London WC2H 0EW
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 020 0000 0000

3 Monkeys | Zeno Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore 3 Monkeys | Zeno‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

3 Monkeys | Zeno Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Angie Moxham Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Christine Jewell Managing Director
Anna Speight Director