SitePro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

SitePro General Information

Description

Developer of digital oilfield water management platform designed to optimize the full life-cycle of fluid management operations. The company's platform digitalizes and automates water infrastructure, as well as streamlines operations for oil and gas operators to remotely monitor and control assets, improve water logistics, simplifying regulatory reporting and reducing environmental risks throughout the entire water lifecycle, enabling oil and gas companies to reduce their costs and gain visibility to track fluid throughout their assets and optimize decision-making.

Contact Information

Website
www.sitepro.com
Formerly Known As
AmpliSine Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 9502 US-87
  • Lubbock, TX 79423
  • United States
+1 (806) 000-0000

SitePro Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SitePro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 05-Apr-2020 $2.2M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jun-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view SitePro’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SitePro Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital oilfield water management platform designed to optimize the full life-cycle of fluid management ope
Business/Productivity Software
Lubbock, TX
68 As of 2021
000000000 -

00000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Folsom, CA
000 As of 0000

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
00000 0000000000 00000000
Logan, UT
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SitePro Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Inductive automation Corporation Folsom, CA 000
000000000 Corporation Logan, UT
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

SitePro Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Phillips Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Bateman Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Josh Cobb Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Cox Chief Operating Officer
Ramon Torres Vice President, Business Integration
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

SitePro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
David Bateman SitePro Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view SitePro’s complete board members history, request access »

SitePro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SitePro Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cibolo Creek Partners Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lubbock Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Montrose Lane Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SitePro’s complete investors history, request access »

SitePro Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 04-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Other Energy Services 00000 0000000
To view SitePro’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SitePro Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Energy Services Midland, TX 0000
To view SitePro’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »