Chorokbaem Media Company

Chorokbaem Media Company Overview

Founded 2000
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 20
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

Chorokbaem Media Company General Information

Description

Chorokbaem Media Co Ltd operates in the media industry in South Korea. The company is engaged in broadcasting programme production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Konictech Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Media
Parent Company
Juna International
Former Stock Listing
047820
Primary Office
  • 4th floor, Cheongho Building
  • 19, Eonju-ro 148-gil, Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chorokbaem Media Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chorokbaem Media Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chorokbaem Media Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sang Kim Co-Chief Executive Officer & Director
Hyeong Cho Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Chorokbaem Media Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Chorokbaem Media Company Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

Chorokbaem Media Company Acquisitions (1)

To view Chorokbaem Media Company‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000000 0 10-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment