Frontier State Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Frontier State Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include commercial banking, personal banking services, corporate banking services, online and mobile banking, enabling customers to get great deals at low interest rates, safeguarding personal details of the individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southeast Plaza Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Other Industries
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 95329
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73143
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontier State Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontier State Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontier State Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial banking services. The company's services include commercial banking, personal banking services, c
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Oklahoma City, OK
000000&0

00000 00

o consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000000 00000

00000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
00000000 00000
Walnut, IL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Frontier State Bank Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Grand Savings Bank Corporation
00000000 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Walnut, IL 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Frontier State Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Bonner President & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Reich Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Steve Elliott Senior Vice President & Chief Commercial Lending Officer
Steve Tritten Senior Vice President & Chief Lending Officer
To view Frontier State Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »