Ludwig Bierhalter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ludwig Bierhalter General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sausage casings. The company specializes in the sorting and distribution of natural casings from sheep, pigs and cattle to the sausage industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Huber & Bierhalter Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Heilbronner Street 12
  • 74388 Talheim
  • Germany
+49 07133 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ludwig Bierhalter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludwig Bierhalter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ludwig Bierhalter Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Bierhalter Chief Executive Officer
Michael Bierhalter Chief Executive Officer
Udo Bierhalter Chief Executive Officer
To view Ludwig Bierhalter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ludwig Bierhalter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial