Dorsey Pictures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dorsey Pictures General Information

Description

Operator of a television production company. The company is a television marketing company that specializes in television programming for cable, broadcast, broadband and video in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orion Multimedia, Orion Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10397 West Centennial Road
  • Littleton, CO 80127
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorsey Pictures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorsey Pictures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorsey Pictures Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Dorsey Founder & President
Amy Hilton-Dorsey Chief Financial Officer
John Burshtan Vice President of Production
To view Dorsey Pictures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dorsey Pictures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial