NuCycle Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

NuCycle Energy General Information

Description

Developer of environmentally-friendly technology and equipment designed to maximize the value of the non-residential and non-hazardous unwanted materials. The company's environmentally-friendly technology and equipment turns waste materials into a cleaner and cost-effective alternative fuel, engineered to either augment or completely replace traditional fossil fuels used in energy intensive industrial processes such as power plant operations and cement manufacturing, enabling waste management industry to manage all wastes and produce energy from those wastes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Materials Lifecycle Management Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 119 Post Road
  • Unit C
  • Enfield, CT 06082
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuCycle Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view NuCycle Energy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NuCycle Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Roche President, Board Member and Chief Executive Officer
Zach Schonberger Chief Financial Officer
Jim LaDue Chief Operating Officer & Director, Business Development
To view NuCycle Energy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NuCycle Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NuCycle Energy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
T-REX Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view NuCycle Energy’s complete investors history, request access »