Fuji SEMEC

Fuji SEMEC Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Fuji SEMEC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of railway commodities. The company manufactures and distributes railway vehicle door opening and closing devices in Boucherville, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Semec Electro Mecanique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 230 Rue J A Bombardier
  • Boucherville, Quebec J4B 8V6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuji SEMEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuji SEMEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial