LifebankUSA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

LifebankUSA General Information

Description

Provider of cord blood banking and therapeutic services. The company offers cord blood, placenta blood and tissue banking to increase the number of stem cells banked by collecting blood and tissue from the placenta in addition to the umbilical cord.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anthrogenesis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 45 Horsehill Road
  • Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifebankUSA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifebankUSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LifebankUSA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cord blood banking and therapeutic services. The company offers cord blood, placenta blood and tissue bankin
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Cedar Knolls, NJ
30 As of 2016
00000
000000&0

00000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
0000000000000
Mississauga, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

0000 000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000 000000000000000 000 0000000000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LifebankUSA Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insception Lifebank Formerly PE-Backed Mississauga, Canada 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000000000
0000:000 0000 0000 Formerly Angel backed Orlando, FL 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hong Kong 000000&0
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 0000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

LifebankUSA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Haines Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Hariri Ph.D Founder
To view LifebankUSA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LifebankUSA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LifebankUSA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifebankUSA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial