Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard General Information

Description

Manufacturer of waterway vessels. The company engages in designing, constructing and building coastal and inland waterway vessels such as steel ships, fiberglass boats, steelworks products in China.and others

Contact Information

Website
www.yyzhs.com
Formerly Known As
Hunan Yiyang Shipyard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • No.128, Zhixi Road
  • Yiyang, 413000
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yiyang Zhonghai Shipyard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial