Robert Edward Southern

Robert Edward Southern Overview

Founded 1988
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Robert Edward Southern General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company operates as an independent commercial insurance broker that specializes in commercial insurance for local small and medium sized businesses in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amblevine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1a Selsdon Road
  • South Croydon CR2 6PU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Robert Edward Southern Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Robert Edward Southern‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Robert Edward Southern Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Edward Hall Managing Director & Director
Anthony Smalley Director