Etonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1876
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Etonic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of footwear and gear. The company designs and manufactures athletic footwear and gear. It also provides electronic commerce platform for product purchase.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
C.A. Eaton Company, The Eaton Company, Charles A. Eaton Golf Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Parent Company
Etonic Holdings
Primary Office
  • 2400 Computer Drive
  • Westborough, MA 01581
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Etonic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Zanussi Controller
To view Etonic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Etonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Etonic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial