CTV Winnipeg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1960

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CTV Winnipeg General Information

Description

Operator of the news channel broadcasting station intended to provide a network of national, international, and local news operations. The company is engaged in television networks and shows broadcasting including a broader spectrum of programs, media, and news shows for Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CKY-TV, CJAY-TV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 400-345 Graham Avenue
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 5S6
  • Canada
+1 (204) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTV Winnipeg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTV Winnipeg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTV Winnipeg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTV Winnipeg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »