Korea Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Korea Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services based in Pyeongtaek, South Korea. The company is engaged in warehousing and storage services as well as offers refrigerated warehousing facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pyeongtaek Logistics Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Pyeongtaek
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korea Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Korea Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Korea Logistics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Korea Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial