Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik

Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik Overview

Founded 1990
Founded
Status Private
Employees 16
Employees
Latest Deal Type Corporate
Financing Rounds 1

Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company provides road transportation and logistic services to businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A-S Transport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Fornminnesgatan 3
  • 253 68 Helsingborg
  • Sweden
+46 042-50 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Jonsson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Rolf Andersson Founder

Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helsingborgs Transport Och Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial