HCCM Outsourcing Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

HCCM Outsourcing Investment General Information

Description

Provider of business support services based in Lisbon, Portugal. The company offers process optimization advisory, back-office services, digitalization, contact center outsourcing for inbound and outbound helplines, insurance claims and sales as well as consulting services such as technological and application consulting, enterprise applications, IT advisory and auditing that serves its clients to help overcome their business challenges and objectives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NewOutsourcing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Avenida Columbano Bordalo Pinheiro
  • Nº 75 - 11º
  • Lisbon, 1070-061
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCCM Outsourcing Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCCM Outsourcing Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCCM Outsourcing Investment Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rui Pereira da Silva Chief Executive Officer
Alexandra Pires Chief Financial Officer
Armando Alpalhão Chief Operating Officer
To view HCCM Outsourcing Investment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HCCM Outsourcing Investment Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 HCapital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 0000 HCapital Board Member 000 0000
00ã0 0000000 0 00000000 HCapital Board Member 000 0000
To view HCCM Outsourcing Investment’s complete board members history, request access »

HCCM Outsourcing Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HCCM Outsourcing Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCCM Outsourcing Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCCM Outsourcing Investment Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000000 0000 27-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view HCCM Outsourcing Investment’s complete acquisitions history, request access »