DiliTrust Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

DiliTrust General Information

Description

Provider of a range of software and services designed to improve operational processes around corporate governance in legal, financial and internal control areas. The company's sensitive document sharing platform offers the secure, transparent and collaborative sharing of sensitive and confidential data by implementing software tools, servers and supports services to fully secure documents, providing support to each company in achieving their goals in terms of regulatory compliance, operational efficiency, transparency and legal as well as financial communications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Equity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Les Collines de l'Arche
  • 76, route de la Demi-Lune
  • 92057 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiliTrust Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0é0000 0000000 Calcium Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 DiliTrust Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view DiliTrust’s complete board members history, request access »

DiliTrust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DiliTrust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DiliTrust Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 (0000000 Acquirer Paris, France 0000
To view DiliTrust’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »