Fotolabo

Fotolabo Overview

Founded 1980
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Fotolabo General Information

Description

Provider of picture processing services. The company offers photo development, picture processing, scanning, photo album, online print and other printing image services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fotolabo SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Ifolor
Primary Office
  • Sonnenwiesenstrasse 2
  • 8280 Kreuzlingen
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fotolabo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fotolabo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial