ARC International (UK)

ARC International (UK) Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 193
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 2

ARC International (UK) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of microprocessors. The company specializes in the manufacturing of computer hardware such as microprocessors, semiconductor, micro chip and other hardware.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arc Cores Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electronic Components
Production (Semiconductors)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Waterfront
  • Elstree Road
  • Borehamwood WD6 3BS
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARC International (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARC International (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARC International (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carl Schlachte President andChief Executive Officer

ARC International (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARC International (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARC International (UK) Acquisitions (2)

To view ARC International (UK)‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 12-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 000000000
Tenison Technology EDA 15-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Hardware 0000 000000000