Growth Value Opportunities

Growth Value Opportunities Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Growth Value Opportunities General Information

Description

Provider of investment capital. The company makes investments in private equity, real estate, listed equities and fixed income instruments in entities operating in Russia and certain other members of the Commonwealth of Independent States ("CIS") and the Baltic States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ENR Russia Invest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Acquirer
Paramount-Finanz AG
Primary Office
  • Curtins 57
  • Chesa Minchületta
  • 7522 La Punt-Chamues
  • Switzerland
+41 052 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Growth Value Opportunities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Growth Value Opportunities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Growth Value Opportunities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Growth Value Opportunities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial