Liberty Wealth Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Liberty Wealth Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of wealth planning and investment management services intended for high-net-worth families, trusts and non-profit organizations throughout the United States. The company offers a wide range of services including wealth, retirement, college savings, business succession and insurance planning, enabling clients to achieve long-term financial goals and planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portfolio Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4851 Tamiami Trail North
  • Suite 200
  • Naples, FL 34103
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Wealth Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Wealth Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Wealth Advisors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of wealth planning and investment management services intended for high-net-worth families, trusts and non-prof
Asset Management
Naples, FL
14 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
00000 0000000000
Saint Louis, MO
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000 0

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000 000000000 0000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Liberty Wealth Advisors Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edward D. Jones & Co. Corporate Backed or Acquired Saint Louis, MO 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 000000000 000 Private Equity-Backed San Diego, CA 000 0000000 0000
000 000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 00000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Greenwich, CT 000 0000000 0000
To view Liberty Wealth Advisors’s complete competitors history, request access »

Liberty Wealth Advisors Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Bergmann President
Tony Brumley Chief Technology Officer & Information Security Manager
Donald Bennyhoff Chief Investment Officer, Chairman of the Investment Committee & Director of Investor Education
Annette VanderLinde Chief Client Officer
James Gladney Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liberty Wealth Advisors Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Liberty Wealth Advisors Chief Investment Officer, Chairman of the Investment Committee & Director of Investor Education 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Liberty Wealth Advisors’s complete board members history, request access »

Liberty Wealth Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liberty Wealth Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Wealth Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Wealth Advisors Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0&0 000 01-Mar-2018 000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Liberty Wealth Advisors’s complete investments history, request access »