Goodvalley Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Goodvalley General Information

Description

Producer of agricultural products and pork meat intended to develop sustainable food production techniques. The company's agro products are produced by adopting sustainable farming methods that cause the least harm to the environment while also preserves the nutritional value of the products, enabling consumers to have delicious meals that are rich in nutritional value and free from artificial components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axzon, Danosha
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Cultivation
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Vesterbrogade 4A
  • 1620 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 76 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goodvalley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goodvalley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goodvalley Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristian Brokop Interim Chief Executive Officer
Holger Axelgaard Chief Information Officer
Jens Abyen General Counsel
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goodvalley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goodvalley Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goodvalley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial