KP Media (Ukraine) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KP Media (Ukraine) General Information

Description

Provider of publishing services. The company publishes newspapers, news magazines, entertainment magazines, monthly magazines, business directories and catalogs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KP Publications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 14-A Bazhana Avenue
  • Floor 7
  • Kyiv, 02140
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KP Media (Ukraine) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KP Media (Ukraine)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KP Media (Ukraine) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jed Sunden Founder, Publisher and Chief Executive Officer
To view KP Media (Ukraine)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KP Media (Ukraine) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial