Piraeus Bank ICB

Piraeus Bank ICB Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 501
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Piraeus Bank ICB General Information

Description

Operator of a national commercial bank. The company offers commercial services such as savings deposit, lending facility, pension schemes, overdraft facility, mobile and internet banking and other banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Commercial Bank, Bank Levada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8 Illinska Str
  • Kyiv, 04070
  • Ukraine
+380 044 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piraeus Bank ICB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piraeus Bank ICB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piraeus Bank ICB Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergey Naumov Chief Executive Officer