Twin Commander Aircraft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Twin Commander Aircraft General Information

Description

Manufacturer and provider of aircraft equipment and maintenance service in Creedmoor, North Carolina. The Company offers parts distribution, insurance and technical support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aero Design and Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1176 Telecom Drive
  • Creedmoor, NC 27522
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twin Commander Aircraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twin Commander Aircraft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twin Commander Aircraft Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Goad President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »