Korea Integrated Freight Terminal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Korea Integrated Freight Terminal General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and transportation services. The company is engaged in giving freight terminal business and other logistics services relating to public vehicle service.

Contact Information

Website
www.kift.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Gongyeong Integrated Freight Terminal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 82 Beon yeong-ro
  • Gunpo
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korea Integrated Freight Terminal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Korea Integrated Freight Terminal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Korea Integrated Freight Terminal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Myun-Je Cho Chief Executive Officer
To view Korea Integrated Freight Terminal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Korea Integrated Freight Terminal Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 01-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 Logistics
To view Korea Integrated Freight Terminal’s complete acquisitions history, request access »