A-Smart Holdings Ltd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 451
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BQC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.15
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

A-Smart Holdings Ltd General Information

Description

A-Smart Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Print Media; Property; Smart Technologies and Corporate and Others. It generates maximum revenue from the Print Media segment. The Print Media segment is involved in the printing of financial research reports, annual reports, asset management reports, initial public offering prospectuses, corporate brochures, yearbooks, trade directories, magazines and other commercial publications and collaterals. Geographically, it derives revenue from Singapore.

Contact Information

Website
www.xpress.sg
Formerly Known As
i-One.Net International Ltd, Xpress Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 61 Tai Seng Avenue
  • Suite 03-03 Crescendas Print Media Hub
  • Singapore, 534167
  • Singapore
+65 6880 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A-Smart Holdings Ltd Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.17 $0.15 - $0.27 $22.5M 149M 15.2K

A-Smart Holdings Ltd Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019 FY 2018 31-Jul-2018
EV 22,049 31,540 28,476 41,817
Revenue 3,824 3,870 5,068 5,381
EBITDA 424 518 (1,569) (162)
Net Income (107) 102 (1,504) (452)
Total Assets 16,401 16,160 10,841 10,149
Total Debt 2,569 2,634 518 723
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

A-Smart Holdings Ltd Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chiang Lim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view A-Smart Holdings Ltd’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A-Smart Holdings Ltd Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 A-Smart Holdings Ltd Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view A-Smart Holdings Ltd’s complete board members history, request access »

A-Smart Holdings Ltd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A-Smart Holdings Ltd Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 13-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Application Software 000000 000
To view A-Smart Holdings Ltd’s complete acquisitions history, request access »