Arval Deutschland

Arval Deutschland Overview

Founded 1989
Founded
Status Private
Employees 6,400
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 2

Arval Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of full-service leasing services. The company offers assistance to their clients in the area of fleet park management by assuming management duties, optimizing processes and providing support for financial risks along with providing leasing for passenger and light commercial vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Arval PHH Deutschland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Road
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Bajuwarenring 5
  • 82041 Oberhaching
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arval Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arval Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arval Deutschland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andreas Lackner Managing Director
Denis Corjon Managing Director
Marcus Schulz Managing Director

2 Former Executives

Arval Deutschland Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 00000 Arval Deutschland Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000

Arval Deutschland Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arval Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arval Deutschland Investments & Acquisitions (2)

To view Arval Deutschland‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000 0000000 00 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000000
Commerz Real Autoleasing 17-Dec-2010 Buyout/LBO Road 000000 00000