Cloud Services Coalition Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cloud Services Coalition General Information

Description

Provider of cloud integration services. The company provides cloud storage and sharing platform to help telecom companies share information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cloud Roundtable
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 4801 South Lakeshore Drive
  • Suite 106
  • Tempe, AZ 85282
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cloud Services Coalition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloud Services Coalition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cloud Services Coalition Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Pryfogle Co-Founder
To view Cloud Services Coalition’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cloud Services Coalition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cloud Services Coalition Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cloud Services Coalition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial