Axteria Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 7120

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Axteria Group General Information

Description

Axteria Group Bhd is an investment holding company engaged in the property development and construction business. The company operates through segments namely, The Property Development and Construction Division, which derives the majority of revenue, and involves developing properties, securing, and carrying out construction contracts. The Investment Holding division involves activities where investments contribute to dividend income and interest income as well as the sharing of results of the investee companies and the Trading division involves wholesale of construction materials to third party customers. The company only operates in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Website
agb.my
Formerly Known As
Acoustech Bhd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
KLS
Corporate Office
  • Suite 02-01, Level 2, Wisma Teras Eco
  • Number 56, Jalan Setia Tropika 1/14, Taman Setia Tropika, Johor Bahru
  • Johor, 81200
  • Malaysia
+60 07-233 0000

Axteria Group Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axteria Group Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.04 $20.5M 717M 670K

Axteria Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 24,918 27,052 20,098 24,566
Revenue 12,234 14,325 3,870 6,114
EBITDA 229 545 (1,930) 79
Net Income (380) (216) (2,277) (417)
Total Assets 39,558 42,826 42,380 36,290
Total Debt 4,446 4,609 5,656 3,856
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Axteria Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axteria Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axteria Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Woo Onn Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Joreen Sea Chief Financial Officer
Tan Chong Executive, Investor Relations
Yee Meng Group Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axteria Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axteria Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axteria Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axteria Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JM Cemerlang 30-Oct-2015 0000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Teras Eco 15-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Construction and Engineering
To view Axteria Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Axteria Group FAQs

  • When was Axteria Group founded?

    Axteria Group was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Axteria Group?

    Woo Onn is the CEO of Axteria Group.

  • Where is Axteria Group headquartered?

    Axteria Group is headquartered in Johor, Malaysia.

  • What is the size of Axteria Group?

    Axteria Group has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Axteria Group in?

    Axteria Group’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Axteria Group a private or public company?

    Axteria Group is a Public company.

  • What is Axteria Group’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Axteria Group is 7120.

  • What is the current stock price of Axteria Group?

    As of 13-Jun-2024 the stock price of Axteria Group is $0.03.

  • What is the current market cap of Axteria Group?

    The current market capitalization of Axteria Group is $20.5M.

  • What is Axteria Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Axteria Group is $12.2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »