Celeste Funds Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Celeste Funds Management General Information

Description

Provider of specialist investment and asset management services in Australia. The company specializes in providing institutional and retail clients the scope to buy stakes and invest in small-cap and mid-cap companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Souls Funds Management Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 4266
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2001
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Celeste Funds Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Celeste Funds Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Celeste Funds Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Villante Chief Investment Officer & Founder
To view Celeste Funds Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »